TimeEvent TypeLocationDetails
Tue, May 23, 2017
11:30 am
-
10:00 pm
Drop-InSoccer PitchOpen Fieldhouse
7:00 pm
-
8:20 pm
Practice/TrainingArena-RJL
7:30 pm
-
9:00 pm
Practice/TrainingArena-CenovusMidget
Wed, May 24, 2017
9:00 am
-
9:45 am
Fitness ProgramDance StudioZUMBA w/ Karen- This class offers cardio, muscle conditioning, flexibility, boosted energy and a serious dose of awesome!
9:00 am
-
11:15 am
Drop-InSoccer PitchC2 Drop-In Pickleball
9:30 am
-
10:15 am
Fitness ProgramIndoor TrackBODY BLAST with Bree- This full body workout includes a mix of cardio and resistance training with a focus on muscular endurance.
11:30 am
-
10:00 pm
Drop-InSoccer PitchOpen Fieldhouse
12:10 pm
-
12:50 pm
Fitness ProgramDance StudioPiYo LIVE! with Marcelle- Choreographed Pilates + Yoga movements put together into sequences make this low-impact class unique and fun!
1:45 pm
-
2:45 pm
Fitness ProgramDance Studio
1:45 pm
-
2:45 pm
Special EventClimbing Wall
5:00 pm
-
6:50 pm
Drop-InArena-RJLShinny Youth 13-17 yrs
6:00 pm
-
6:50 pm
Fitness ProgramDance StudioPre- Reg BODY BLAST BOOTCAMP with Jen- A fun, full body workout with an aim on form, strength, and cardiovascular conditioning
6:00 pm
-
7:00 pm
GameArena-CenovusBonnyville vs Cold Lake TYKE
7:00 pm
-
7:50 pm
Fitness ProgramDance StudioPre-Reg SPIN+ with Jen- This class will challenge your entire body with a blend of on-bike cardio training PLUS off-bike resistance training
7:00 pm
-
8:00 pm
GameArena-CenovusBonnyville 2 vs Cold Lake 4 NOVICE
7:00 pm
-
8:00 pm
Fitness ProgramIndoor TrackPre-Reg BODY PROJECT with Rhonda- Small-group training including a fitness assessment and nutrition coaching for anyone wanting to lose weight.
8:00 pm
-
9:00 pm
Fitness ProgramDance StudioPre-Reg KETTLEBELLS with Rhonda- Blast all of the muscle groups and see your strength rapidly increase with a piece of classic equipment – the kettlebell
Thu, May 25, 2017
7:00 am
-
7:20 am
Fitness ProgramDance Studio30 MINUTE HIIT with Karen- This is a quick, full-body, demanding and effective class for anyone who wants to build cardiovascular endurance.
9:00 am
-
11:15 am
Drop-InArena-CenovusC2 Drop-In Pickleball
9:30 am
-
10:15 am
Fitness ProgramDance StudioSPIN with Bree- The diversity of this class makes it a great whole-body workout perfect for any age, ability or fitness level.
11:00 am
-
12:00 pm
Fitness ProgramDance StudioSTRENGTH IN NUMBERS with Karen- This fun and easy-to-follow class t focuses on flexibility, posture, balance, strength and endurance.
12:00 pm
-
1:00 pm
Fitness ProgramDance StudioPre-Reg DRUM FIT with Chantel- A fun, low-impact workout using an exercise ball, drum sticks and your own body weight PLUS awesome music
12:15 pm
-
12:45 pm
Fitness ProgramIndoor TrackBOOTY CAMP with Bree- Done on the track, classes will use dumbbells and barbells combined with heart revving, fat blasting cardio exercises.
1:00 pm
-
2:00 pm
Fitness ProgramIndoor TrackFCSS Baby Bootcamp with Karen
2:00 pm
-
3:50 pm
Drop-InArena-RJLShinny Youth 13-17 yrs
2:00 pm
-
4:00 pm
MovieLecture HallMegamind PG 96 Minutes
5:00 pm
-
6:50 pm
Practice/TrainingArena-RJL
6:30 pm
-
7:30 pm
Practice/TrainingArena-CenovusPeewee
7:00 pm
-
8:20 pm
Practice/TrainingArena-RJL
7:00 pm
-
9:00 pm
MovieLecture HallMegamind PG 96 Minutes
7:30 pm
-
9:15 pm
GameArena-CenovusLakeland vs Lloydminster MIDGET
Fri, May 26, 2017
9:00 am
-
2:30 pm
Fitness ProgramArena-Cenovus
9:30 am
-
10:15 am
Fitness ProgramIndoor TrackFIT FRIDAY with Jen- This class will combine fat torching cardio and toning strength exercises for a full body workout
10:00 am
-
11:00 am
CampArena-RJLTeam ORANGE Practice
10:00 am
-
12:00 pm
Special EventClimbing Wall
11:15 am
-
12:15 pm
CampArena-RJLTeam BLUE Practice
12:10 pm
-
12:50 pm
Fitness ProgramDance StudioZUMBA® with Karen- This class offers cardio, muscle conditioning, flexibility, boosted energy and a serious dose of awesome!
12:30 pm
-
1:30 pm
CampArena-RJLTeam GREEN Practice
2:00 pm
-
4:00 pm
MovieLecture HallMegamind PG 96 Minutes
2:30 pm
-
3:30 pm
CampArena-RJLTeam YELLOW Practice
3:00 pm
-
4:50 pm
Drop-InArena-CenovusPickleball
3:45 pm
-
4:45 pm
CampArena-RJLTeam GREY Practice
5:00 pm
-
6:00 pm
CampArena-RJLTeam RED Practice
6:15 pm
-
7:15 pm
CampArena-RJLTeam WHITE Practice
7:00 pm
-
9:00 pm
MovieLecture HallMegamind PG 96 Minutes
7:30 pm
-
8:30 pm
CampArena-RJLTeam BLACK Practice
8:45 pm
-
10:00 pm
CampArena-RJLGoaltender Session
Sat, May 27, 2017
9:00 am
-
10:15 am
CampArena-RJLTeam ORANGE vs Team BLUE
10:30 am
-
11:45 am
CampArena-RJLTeam GREEN vs Team YELLOW
12:00 pm
-
1:15 pm
CampArena-RJLTeam GREY vs Team RED
1:30 pm
-
2:45 pm
CampArena-RJLTeam BLACK vs Team WHITE
2:00 pm
-
4:00 pm
MovieLecture HallMegamind PG 96 Minutes
4:00 pm
-
5:00 pm
CampArena-RJLTeam ORANGE vs Team GREEN
5:15 pm
-
6:15 pm
CampArena-RJLTeam YELLOW vs Team BLUE
6:30 pm
-
7:30 pm
CampArena-RJLTeam GREY vs Team WHITE
7:00 pm
-
9:00 pm
MovieLecture HallMegamind PG 96 Minutes
7:45 pm
-
8:45 pm
CampArena-RJLTeam RED vs Team BLACK
9:00 pm
-
10:15 pm
CampArena-RJLGOALTENDER SESSION
Sun, May 28, 2017
8:00 am
-
9:00 am
CampArena-RJLTeam BLUE vs Team GREEN
9:45 am
-
10:45 am
CampArena-RJLTeam ORANGE vs Team YELLOW
10:00 am
-
6:00 pm
Practice/TrainingArena-CenovusWHEATLAND A TEAM TRY OUTS PEEWEE A 10A-12P BANTAM A 12-2P PEEWEE A 2-4P BANTAM A 4-6P
11:30 am
-
12:30 pm
CampArena-RJLTeam GREY vs Team BLACK
12:45 pm
-
1:45 pm
CampArena-RJLTeam RED vs Team WHITE
2:00 pm
-
4:00 pm
MovieLecture HallMegamind PG 96 Minutes
7:00 pm
-
9:00 pm
MovieLecture HallMegamind PG 96 Minutes
Mon, May 29, 2017
9:00 am
-
9:45 am
Fitness ProgramDance StudioZUMBA w/ Karen- This class offers cardio, muscle conditioning, flexibility, boosted energy and a serious dose of awesome!
9:00 am
-
11:15 am
Drop-InSoccer PitchC2 Drop-In Pickleball
9:30 am
-
10:15 am
Fitness ProgramIndoor TrackBODY BLAST with Bree- This full body workout includes a mix of cardio and resistance training with a focus on muscular endurance.
12:10 pm
-
12:50 pm
Fitness ProgramDance StudioPiYo LIVE! with Marcelle- Choreographed Pilates + Yoga movements put together into sequences make this low-impact class unique and fun!
6:00 pm
-
6:50 pm
Fitness ProgramDance StudioPre- Reg BODY BLAST BOOTCAMP with Jen- A fun, full body workout with an aim on form, strength, and cardiovascular conditioning
6:00 pm
-
7:00 pm
Practice/TrainingArena-CenovusMini-Tyke Tyke
7:00 pm
-
7:50 pm
Fitness ProgramDance StudioPre-Reg SPIN+ with Jen- This class will challenge your entire body with a blend of on-bike cardio training PLUS off-bike resistance training
7:00 pm
-
8:00 pm
GameArena-CenovusBonnyville 2 vs Cold Lake 1 NOVICE
7:00 pm
-
8:00 pm
Fitness ProgramIndoor TrackPre-Reg BODY PROJECT with Rhonda- Small-group training including a fitness assessment and nutrition coaching for anyone wanting to lose weight.
8:00 pm
-
9:00 pm
Fitness ProgramDance StudioPre-Reg KETTLEBELLS with Rhonda- Blast all of the muscle groups and see your strength rapidly increase with a piece of classic equipment – the kettlebell